Projects under construction in London (195)change
Status Borough
All
Under Construction
Proposed
Complete
All
Barking & Dagenham
Barnet
Bexley
Brent
Bromley
Camden
Croydon
Ealing
Enfield
Greenwich
Hackney
Hammersmith & Fulham
Haringey
Harrow
Havering
Hillingdon
Hounslow
Islington
Kensington & Chelsea
Kingston
Lambeth
Lewisham
City of London
Merton
Newham
Redbridge
Richmond
Southwark
Sutton
Tower Hamlets
Waltham Forest
Wandsworth
City of Westminster

Name Developer Architect
Abbey Leisure Centre S&P
Aberfeldy Village Levitt Bernstein Associates Ltd
Allen Court HTA Design LLP
Arcade Site St Modwen Properties
ArtHouse, N1C
Barking Riverside, IG11 Greater London Authority, Bellway PLC KCAP, Maccreanor Lavington, van Heyningen and Haward Architects
Battersea Power Station Treasury Holdings Rafael Vinoly Architects PC
Battersea Power Station Phase 1 Battersea Power Station Development Company Ltd Ian Simpson Architects
BBC Broadcasting House, W1A
Bermondsey Spa Regeneration, SE16 Hyde Housing Levitt Bernstein
100 Bishopsgate, EC3 Brookfield Developments Europe Ltd Allies and Morrison, Woods Bagot
199 Bishopsgate, EC2 British Land John Robertson Architects
Blackfriars, SE1 Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
240 Blackfriars , SE1 Great Portland Estates PLC Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Bond Street Station John McAslan + Partners
Bourne Estate, EC1 Matthew Lloyd Architects
Branch Place Family Mosaic Stephen Davy Peter Smith
Brentford Lock West , TW8 Karakusevic Carson Architects, Duggan Morris Architects
British Museum World Conservation and Exhibitions Centre, WC1B
5 Broadgate, EC2 British Land, Blackstone Group
Broadgate Circle, City of London, EC2M Arup Associates
62 Buckingham Gate, SW1 Land Securities Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects, Swanke Hayden Connell Ltd
62 Buckingham Gate, SW1 Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects, Swanke Hayden Connell Ltd
Bunhill Court, EC1Y HTA Design LLP
Camberwell Station Road MDR Associates
Cambridge and Wells Court, NW6 Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Canaletto, EC1V
23-25 Castlereagh Street , W1H Paul Davis + Partners
40 Chancery Lane, WC2A Bennetts Associates Architects
Chatfield Road MDR Associates
100 Cheapside, EC2V EPR Architects, Michael Aukett Architects
Chelsea Barracks , SW1
Chelsea Waterfront , SW10 Hutchinson Whampoa Farrells
Cherry Orchard Road Make
Cheyne Terrace , SW3 Grosvenor, Native Land MSMR
60 Commercial Road, E1 Buckley Gray Yeoman
Connaught Hotels, E16 Macreanor Lavington
Courtyard Housing, RM8 Patel Taylor and Muf
Crest Road, NW2 7 Genesis Housing Group Stephen Davy Peter Smith
Crowne Plaza Hotel
Crown House, No 1 Kingsway UK & European Investments Sidell Gibson Architects
Croydon College Vocational Tower Nightingale Associates
Dalston Square, E8 London Development Agency, Transport for London, Barratt London John McAslan + Partners, Goddard Manton architects
33 Davies Street, W1K HOK
76 Dean Street, W1D
86-88 Delancey Street Nick Baker Architects
Dollar Bay , E14 Ian Simpson Architects
Doon Street, SE1 Coin Street Community Builders, Greenwich Leisure, Rambert Dance Company Allies and Morrison, Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Dora House Development, NW8 Ryder Architecture Ltd
Eagle House , EC1V Farrells
East Croydon Masterplan Studio Egret West, HawkinsBrown
Edmonton Green , N9 St Modwen Properties
Edridge Road MDR Associates
Edward Woods Tower Refurbishment H&F Homes ECD Architects
Eileen House, SE1 Allies and Morrison
Embassy Gardens, SW8 Ballymore Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
Embassy of the United States, SW8 Kieran Timberlake
Farm Lane, Fulham, SW6 Assael Architecture
20 Fenchurch Street, EC3 Land Securities Rafael Vinoly Architects PC
Finsbury Square, EC2A Sheppard Robson
Fitzroy Place, W1T Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands, Sheppard Robson
Former Alfa Laval, Brentford Assael Architecture
Gasholder No. 8, N1C Bell Phillips Architects
Gedling Mission Hall Weston Williamson + Partners
Goat Wharf, SE10 bptw partnership
Goodman's Fields, E1 Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Green Towers, N9
Greenwich Millenium Village, SE10 John Robertson Architects, Peter Barber Architects, Jestico + Whiles
Greenwich Peninsula Quintain Estates & Development PLC Farrells
Gridiron, N1C
69 Grosvenor Street, W1K ESA
33 Grosvenor Street Squire and Partners
18-20 Grosvenor Street, W1 Flanagan Lawrence
Haggerston School, E2 Avanti Architects
Hallsville Quarter, Phase 1, E16 Bouygues UK Haworth Tompkins
Hanover Square, W1S Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
11 Harley Street, W1G Sonnemann Toon Architects LLP
'Harmony' Mixed Tenure Housing, Hounslow, TW8 Key London Alliance (HCA, Inspace Homes, Notting Hill Housing Group)
Heart of East Greenwich, SE10 First Base Make
Heathside and Lethbridge
Heneage Street, E1 5L Cobstar Developments Limited Stephen Davy Peter Smith
Highmead, N18 Countryside plc HawkinsBrown
Hilton Southwark Dexter Moren Associates
60 Holborn Viaduct Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
28-34 & 44-52 Hounslow High Street, TW5 Dukelease Properties Ltd Holder Mathias Architects
IYLO, CR0 E3 Property, Phoenix Associates Darling Associates
Karma House , HA9 HTA Design LLP
Kender HTA Design LLP
Kidbrooke masterplan, SE3
Kidbrooke Regeneration Berkeley Homes, Southern Housing, London Borough of Greenwich, Homes and Communities Agency (HCA) Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Kidbrooke Village Masterplan, SE3
King's Clinical Neuroscience Institute King's College London Devereux Architects, Allies and Morrison
King’s Cross Building B4, N1C Allies and Morrison
Kings Cross Central, N1
Kings Cross Central, N1 King's Cross Central Allies and Morrison, Niall McLaughlin Architects
Kings Cross Central - 1 Goods Street King's Cross Central Allies and Morrison
King's Cross Central - Pancras Square King's Cross Central Townshend Landscape Architects
King's Cross Central - 1 Pancras Square King's Cross Central
King's Cross Central - The Coal Drops King's Cross Central David Morley Architects, Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
King's Cross Central - The Regent's Canal King's Cross Central Townshend Landscape Architects
King's Cross Central - Western Transit Shed King's Cross Central Stanton Williams
52 Lime Street , EC3 W. R. Berkley Corporation Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
Liscartan & Granville Houses, SW1X Stiff + Trevillion Architects
Lloyd Park Education Centre ArchitecturePLB
London Array Wind Farm substation London Array RMJM
London Bridge Station, SE1 Grimshaw Architects
London Road/North Street Bouygues UK Chetwood Associates
London Sustainable Industries Park, RM9 Greater London Authority Sergison Bates
London Wall Place, EC2 Brookfield Developments Europe Ltd, Oxford Properties Make
Lots Road Hutchinson Whampoa Farrells, Formation Architects, BTPW
Loughborough Park, SW98N bptw partnership
Lovell’s Wharf, SE10
Maiden Lane, NW1 PRP
Mantle Road MDR Associates
Marble Arch House, W1H British Land Bennetts Associates Architects
114 – 116 Marylebone Lane, W1U Morrow + Lorraine Architects
Merano, SE1 Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners, EPR Architects
1 Merchant Square European Land and Property Limited Robin Partington & Partners
Mittal Children's Medical Centre, Great Ormond Street Hospital BAM Construct UK Llewelyn Davies Yeang
Moorgate Exchange, EC2, EC2Y Quadrant Estates HKR Architects
Myatts Field, London, UK
89-93 Newington Causeway , SE1
New Southgate Masterplan
New Students' Centre (NSC) O'Donnell + Toumey
No. 75/76 & no. 77/78 Wimpole Street, W1G
North East Quadrant, Regent’s Place , NW1 British Land
30 Old Bailey & 60 Ludgate Hill, EC4 Land Securities Fletcher Priest Architects
Old Street Roundabout , EC1
Olympic Legacy Communities Masterplan, E20
Olympic Way HTA Design LLP
One Nine Elms, SW8 Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
One The Elephant, SE1 Lend Lease Squire and Partners
One the Elephant, SE1 Squire and Partners
One Tower Bridge, SE1 Squire and Partners
Park House, W1 Land Securities
Peabody Estate, St John’s Hill, SW11 HawkinsBrown
Ponders End
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (Legacy Communities Scheme) , E20 Allies and Morrison
Queens Building, W2 Stiff + Trevillion Architects
Queensland Road, Ashburton Grove, N7 Arsenal Football Club CZWG Architects LLP
Rainham Passive Housing, RM12 Macreanor Lavington
RAM, Theatre Transformation, NW1 Ian Ritchie Architects
Rathbone Market Muse Developments CZWG Architects LLP, Project Orange
Regent Street W4 & W5, W1 Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Riva Hotel, UB7 Foster + Partners
Rochester Row, SW1 Barratt London Assael Architecture
Rosewood London, WC1V EPR Architects
Ruskin Square (Phase 1), CR0 Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Sainsbury’s Nine Elms , SW8 Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd Rolfe Judd
Sarah Bonnell School, E15 Laing O'Rourke Scott Brownrigg
Savile Row, W1 EPR Architects
Seven Pancras Square and Stanley Building, N1C
Silchester, W11 Haworth Tompkins
Silwex House, Quaker Street MDR Associates
Sixty Holborn Viaduct, EC1 AXA Real Estate Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
South Acton PRP, HTA Design LLP
Southbank Centre, SE1 Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
South Bank Tower , SE1 Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
South Park Landscape and Hub at Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E20 Make
St Andrews, Bromley by Bow, E3 Barratt London, London Development Agency, Circle Anglia Allies and Morrison, Glenn Howells Architects, Maccreanor Lavington
St Georges House, CR9 EPR Architects
St James's Market, SW1 Oxford Properties, The Crown Estate Make
Stratford Market Station John McAslan + Partners
Streatham Hub Tesco Michael Aukett Architects
The Atlas , SW8 Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
The Beaumont Hotel, W1K ReardonSmith Architects
The Fire Station, W1M Archer Architects
The Laboratory, Dulwich College , SE21 Grimshaw
The Leadenhall Building, EC3 British Land, Oxford Properties
The Quill, SE1 SPPARC
The Stage Shoreditch, EC2A Plough Yard Developments Pringle Brandon Perkins+Will
The Tate Modern Project
The Tower at GWQ , TW8 Barratt West London Assael Architecture
Three Quays Cheval Residence's
Tottenham Court Road Station London Underground, Crossrail Stanton Williams, HawkinsBrown, Gillespies, Acanthus LW
Tottenham Town Hall
Two Pancras Square, N1C Allies and Morrison
Vauxhall Square , SW8 Allies and Morrison
VeloPark Hopkins Architects Partnership LLP, Grant Associates
Victoria Circle, SW1 Land Securities PLP Architecture, Benson + Forsyth LLP, Lynch Architects
Victoria Station
Vine Cottage Private Block Architecture
VNEB Opportunity Area Planning Framework, SE1
Wayland House, SW9 Network Housing Group PRP
Weale Road, E4 PRP
Wellesley Square Berkeley Homes Rolfe Judd
Wembley Town Centre, HA9 Dexter Moren Associates
Westfield Stratford City Westfield
64-66 Wigmore Street , W1U ESA
William Perkin Church of England High School, UB6 Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
William Street Quarter Phase 2 AHMM, Macreanor Lavington
Wimbledon House SHH
Woodberry Down Berkeley Homes Rolfe Judd
Wood Wharf Masterplan, E14 Canary Wharf Group plc Allies and Morrison
Zenith House , NW9 Genesis Housing Group Pollard Thomas Edwards (PTE)